Basil 15ml Members/Whsl R471.00
Basil 15ml Members/Whsl R471.00
Basil 15ml Members/Whsl R471.00
Basil has a warm, spicy, yet herbal aroma known to provide a feeling of calm and centeredness. Basil has a high linalool content, making it an ideal application to diffuse for a calming and centering environment. Basil is commonly used in cooking to add a fresh, herbal flavour to meats, pastas, and entrée dishes. The aroma of Basil can help promote a sense of focus, calmness and a feeling of centeredness.
Size: 15ml
R628.00 Add to cart
Black Spruce 5ml Members/Whsl R353.00
Black Spruce 5ml Members/Whsl R353.00

Historically used by Native Americans to promote skin health and as part of their spiritual healing and cleansing practices, Black Spruce is a powerful wood essential oil. Distilled from the needles and branches of the Picea mariana tree, Black Spruce essential oil is high in bornyl acetate, a chemical component that promotes relaxation and calmness. Start your day off with the cooling and soothing benefits of Black Spruce, both topically and aromatically.

R471.00 Add to cart
Cilantro 15ml Members/Whsl R510.00
Cilantro 15ml Members/Whsl R510.00
Cilantro 15ml Members/Whsl R510.00
The culinary uses and additional benefits of Cilantro have been documented for centuries. Cilantro adds a fresh, herbal aroma to any essential oil blend when diffused. Cilantro’s culinary uses are endless, adding a flavourful twist to meats, salads, dips, and guacamole.d
Size: 15ml
R680.00 Add to cart
Copaiba 15ml Members/Whsl R686.00
Copaiba 15ml Members/Whsl R686.00

Copaiba Oil, similar to Black Pepper, can help soothe anxious feelings and, when taken internally, supports a healthy immune and cardiovascular system.*

R915.00 Add to cart
Copaiba 5ml Members/Whsl R270.00
Copaiba 5ml Members/Whsl R270.00

Copaiba Oil, similar to Black Pepper, can help soothe anxious feelings and, when taken internally, supports a healthy immune and cardiovascular system.*

R360.00 Add to cart
Cypress 15ml Members/Whsl R300.00
Cypress 15ml Members/Whsl R300.00
Cypress 15ml Members/Whsl R300.00

The clean, fresh aroma of Cypress essential oil is commonly diffused with citrus oils. The topical application helps to invigorate the senses.

R400.00 Add to cart
Eucalyptus 15ml Members/Whsl R333.00
Eucalyptus 15ml Members/Whsl R333.00

Eucalyptus trees are tall, evergreen trees that grow up to 50 feet in height and are sometimes referred to as Gum Trees. The main chemical components of Eucalyptus radiata are eucalyptol and alpha-terpineol, making it an ideal oil to promote feelings of clear breathing and open airways and for creating a soothing massage experience. Eucalyptus has purifying properties that can be beneficial for the skin and for cleansing surfaces and the air. Studies have shown that Eucalyptus is effective in helping to lessen tension.

R444.00 Add to cart
Fractionated Coconut Oil 115ml Members/Whsl R235.00
Fractionated Coconut Oil 115ml Members/Whsl R235.00

dōTERRA® Fractionated Coconut Oil is a natural carrier oil that readily absorbs into the skin, making it an ideal oil for topical delivery. Its feather-light emollient effect provides a soothing barrier without clogging pores and is excellent for dry or troubled skin. It leaves skin feeling silky smooth and non-greasy, unlike other vegetable carrier oils. Fractionated Coconut Oil is completely soluble with all essential oils and is colorless, odorless, and will not stain. Size: 115ml

R313.00 Add to cart
Frankincense 15ml Members/Whsl R1333.00
Frankincense 15ml Members/Whsl R1333.00

Renowned as one of the most prized and precious essential oils, Frankincense has extraordinary benefits. In addition to its notoriety in the New Testament, the Babylonians and Assyrians would burn Frankincense in religious ceremonies and the ancient Egyptians used Frankincense resin for everything from perfume to salves for soothing skin. Its soothing and beautifying properties are used to rejuvenate skin and help reduce the appearance of imperfections when applied topically. When inhaled or diffused, Frankincense promotes feelings of peace, relaxation, satisfaction, and overall wellness.

R1,777.00 Add to cart
Frankincense Touch 10ml Members/Whsl R890.00
Frankincense Touch 10ml Members/Whsl R890.00

Renowned as one of the most prized and precious essential oils, Frankincense has extraordinary benefits. In addition to its notoriety in the New Testament, the Babylonians and Assyrians would burn Frankincense in religious ceremonies and the ancient Egyptians used Frankincense resin for everything from perfume to salves for soothing skin. Its soothing and beautifying properties are used to rejuvenate skin and help reduce the appearance of imperfections when applied topically. When inhaled or diffused, Frankincense promotes feelings of peace, relaxation, satisfaction, and overall wellness.

R1,187.00 Add to cart
Geranium 15ml Members/Whsl R608.00
Geranium 15ml Members/Whsl R608.00

A member of the Pelargonium genus of flower species, geraniums are grown for their beauty and as a staple of the perfume industry. While there are over 200 different varieties of Pelargonium flowers, only a few are used as essential oils. Uses of Geranium essential oil date back to ancient Egypt when Egyptians used Geranium oil to beautify skin and for other benefits. In the Victorian era, fresh geranium leaves were placed at formal dining tables as decorative pieces. Geranium oil has been used to promote the appearance of clear skin and healthy hair—making it ideal for skin and hair care products. It also helps calm nerves and lessen feelings of stress. Geranium oil is also known to naturally repel insects.

R810.00 Add to cart
Helichrysum 5ml Members/Whsl R1373.00
Helichrysum 5ml Members/Whsl R1373.00

Helichrysum italicum is a small perennial herb with narrow, silver leaves and flowers that form a cluster of golden yellow, ball-shaped blossoms. The name “Helichrysum” is derived from the Greek “helios” meaning sun and “chrysos” meaning gold, referring to the color of the flowers. Helichrysum has been used in herbal health practices since ancient Greece and the oil is highly valued and sought after for its many health benefits.

R1,831.00 Add to cart
Lavender 15 ml Members/Whsl R451.00
Lavender 15 ml Members/Whsl R451.00

Applied topically, Lavender is frequently used to reduce the appearance of skin imperfections. Add to bath water to soak away stress or apply to the temples and the back of the neck. Add a few drops of Lavender to pillows, bedding, or bottoms of feet to relax and prepare for a restful night’s sleep. Due to Lavender’s versatile properties, it is considered the must-have oil to have on hand at all times.

R601.00 Add to cart
Lavender 5ml Members/Whsl R180.00
Lavender 5ml Members/Whsl R180.00

Applied topically, Lavender is frequently used to reduce the appearance of skin imperfections. Add to bath water to soak away stress or apply to the temples and the back of the neck. Add a few drops of Lavender to pillows, bedding, or bottoms of feet to relax and prepare for a restful night’s sleep. Due to Lavender’s versatile properties, it is considered the must-have oil to have on hand at all times.

R240.00 Add to cart
Lavender Touch 10ml Members/Whsl R290.00
Lavender Touch 10ml Members/Whsl R290.00

Applied topically, Lavender is frequently used to reduce the appearance of skin imperfections. Add to bath water to soak away stress or apply to the temples and the back of the neck. Add a few drops of Lavender to pillows, bedding, or bottoms of feet to relax and prepare for a restful night’s sleep. Due to Lavender’s versatile properties, it is considered the must-have oil to have on hand at all times.

R387.00 Add to cart
Lemon 15ml Members/Whsl R216.00
Lemon 15ml Members/Whsl R216.00

As the top-selling doTERRA essential oil, Lemon has multiple benefits and uses. Lemon is a powerful cleansing agent that purifies the air and surfaces and can be used as a non-toxic cleaner throughout the home. When diffused, Lemon is very uplifting and energizing and has been shown to help improve mood.

R288.00 Add to cart
Lemon 5ml Members/Whsl R86.00
Lemon 5ml Members/Whsl R86.00

As the top-selling doTERRA essential oil, Lemon has multiple benefits and uses. Lemon is a powerful cleansing agent that purifies the air and surfaces and can be used as a non-toxic cleaner throughout the home. When diffused, Lemon is very uplifting and energizing and has been shown to help improve mood.

R115.00 Add to cart
Lemongrass Oil 15ml Members/Whsl R188.00
Lemongrass Oil 15ml Members/Whsl R188.00
Lemongrass Oil 15ml Members/Whsl R188.00

A favorite oil for massages, Lemongrass provides a pungent, smoky aroma, and offers purifying and toning benefits for the skin.

R250.00 Add to cart
Lime 5ml Members/Whsl R102.00
Lime 5ml Members/Whsl R102.00
Lime 5ml Members/Whsl R102.00
Cold-pressed from the peel of fresh limes, doTERRA Lime essential oil is refreshing and energising in both aroma and taste. Limes are used in a variety of dishes and beverages for their fresh, citrus flavour. Due to its high limonene content, Lime provides a refreshing flavour and can be diffused to add a refreshing aroma inside the home.
Size: 5ml
R136.00 Add to cart
Oregano 15ml Members/Whsl R431.00
Oregano 15ml Members/Whsl R431.00
Oregano 15ml Members/Whsl R431.00
Oregano is one of the most potent and powerful essential oils and has been used for centuries in traditional practices. The primary chemical component of Oregano is carvacrol. Due to its high phenol content, caution should be taken when diffusing or inhaling Oregano; only one to two drops is needed. Additionally, Oregano should be diluted with a carrier oil when applied to the skin. Oregano’s aroma acts as an enhancer and equalizer in essential oil blends.
Size: 15 ml
R575.00 Add to cart
Oregeno 5ml Members/Whsl R173.00
Oregeno 5ml Members/Whsl R173.00
Oregeno 5ml Members/Whsl R173.00
Oregano is one of the most potent and powerful essential oils and has been used for centuries in traditional practices. The primary chemical components of Oregano is carvacrol. Due to its high phenol content, caution should be taken when inhaling or diffusing Oregano; only one to two drops is needed. Oregano is a popular cooking spice and Oregano essential oil is an ideal substitute in recipes.
Size: 5ml
R230.00 Add to cart
Peppermint 15ml Members/Whsl R431.00
Peppermint 15ml Members/Whsl R431.00

Peppermint continues to be one of the bestselling favorites among dōTERRA® essential oils.

R575.00 Add to cart
Peppermint Touch 10ml Members/Whsl R280.00
Peppermint Touch 10ml Members/Whsl R280.00

Peppermint continues to be one of the bestselling favorites among dōTERRA® essential oils.

R373.00 Add to cart
Petitgrain 15ml Members/Whsl R490.00
Petitgrain 15ml Members/Whsl R490.00
Petitgrain 15ml Members/Whsl R490.00
Petitgrain essential oil is derived from the bitter orange tree, which has a long history of use in traditional health practices. Historically, Petitgrain essential oil has been used for cleaning purposes. Emerging scientific evidence provides support for these traditional and other uses. There are three essential oils derived from the bitter orange tree. Petitgrain is distilled from the leaves and twigs of the tree, Neroli essential oil is distilled from the blossoms, and Bitter Orange oil is produced by cold pressing the rinds of the fruits.
Petitgrain is widely used in the perfume industry, giving body sprays, fragrances, lotions, and colognes a fresh, herbaceous note that is popular among both women and men. By sourcing Petitgrain from Paraguay through our Co-Impact Sourcing® initiative, doTERRA is able to support needed rural community development projects and provide diversified income for small-scale farmers. This approach provides an economically viable alternative to clear-cutting land, dramatically helping to protect the remaining patches of the Atlantic Rainforest in eastern Paraguay.
Size: 15ml
R653.00 Add to cart
Roman Chamomile 5ml Members/Whsl R882.00
Roman Chamomile 5ml Members/Whsl R882.00
Roman Chamomile 5ml Members/Whsl R882.00
Roman Chamomile grows close to the ground, reaching only up to a foot in height. It has gray-green leaves, flowers that resemble a daisy, and smells like apple. The plant has been nicknamed the “plant’s physician” because it has positive effects on plants growing nearby. Ancient Romans used Roman Chamomile oil for courage during war. While the most common use of chamomile is in teas, Roman Chamomile oil can also be found in face creams, drinks, hair dyes, shampoos, and perfumes. Roman Chamomile essential oil is known for its calming effect on the skin, mind, and body.
Size: 5ml
R1,176.00 Add to cart
Rosemary 15ml Members/Whsl R314.00
Rosemary 15ml Members/Whsl R314.00

Long revered by experts, Rosemary was considered sacred by the ancient Greek, Roman, Egyptian, and Hebrew cultures. Rosemary’s herbaceous and energizing scent is frequently used in aromatherapy.

R419.00 Add to cart
Siberian Fir Oil 15ml Members/Whsl R392.00
Siberian Fir Oil 15ml Members/Whsl R392.00

With a fresh, woody scent, Siberian Fir oil can create a tranquil, positive space and enhance a soothing massage.

R522.00 Add to cart
Spearmint 15ml Members/Whsl R549.00
Spearmint 15ml Members/Whsl R549.00

Spearmint is a perennial plant that grows 11–40 inches tall and flourishes in temperate climates. It is widely used in gums, candies, and dental products for its minty taste, and to promote fresh breath. Spearmint has been used internally for centuries for its digestive benefits*. Its sweet, refreshing aroma is uplifting, making it ideal to diffuse while working or studying. Spearmint is very different from Peppermint, making it a milder option to use topically on children and those with sensitive skin. In cooking, Spearmint is frequently used in salads, drinks, and desserts, but it can also be used in homemade salad dressings and to marinate meats.

R732.00 Add to cart
Tea Tree 15ml Members/Whsl R412.00
Tea Tree 15ml Members/Whsl R412.00

More commonly known as “Tea Tree,” Melaleuca essential oil has over 90 different compounds and limitless applications. The leaves of the Melaleuca tree were used by the Aborigines of Australia for centuries. They would apply crushed leaves directly to the skin for a cooling effect. Melaleuca is best known for its purifying properties. It can be used to cleanse and purify the skin and nails and to support a healthy complexion. Melaleuca is frequently used on occasional skin irritations to soothe the skin and diffusing Melaleuca will help purify and freshen the air.

R549.00 Add to cart
Tea Tree Touch 10ml Members/Whsl R250.00
Tea Tree Touch 10ml Members/Whsl R250.00

Feel the cooling, refreshing effects of dōTERRA Tea Tree Touch. Packaged in a convenient and smooth roll-on applicator, Tea Tree Touch delivers the purifying benefits of Tea Tree essential oil diluted in Fractionated Coconut Oil. Tea Tree Touch can be used to cleanse and purify the skin and nails and to promote a healthy complexion. It’s ideal to soothe occasional skin irritations and to use after shaving or on the bottoms of feet for a cooling effect.

R333.00 Add to cart
Turmeric 15ml Members/Whsl R541.00
Turmeric 15ml Members/Whsl R541.00

As a key botanical of the traditional Ayurvedic health practices of India, turmeric root and turmeric essential oil have a long history that has inspired modern uses of turmeric today. Steam distilled from the turmeric root, Turmeric essential oil has two unique chemical components, Turmerone, and ar-Turmerone.

Turmeric oil is beneficial both internally and aromatically. Turmeric oil can help to promote clear, smooth, and radiant-looking skin. In addition to the many benefits of Turmeric essential oil, Turmeric oil acts as a great burst of flavor to your favorite savory meals.

R722.00 Add to cart
Vetiver 15ml Members/Whsl R804.00
Vetiver 15ml Members/Whsl R804.00
Vetiver 15ml Members/Whsl R804.00

Vetiver, a member of the grass family, is grown for many reasons. Unlike other grasses, the root system of Vetiver grows down, making it ideal for helping to prevent erosion and providing soil stabilization. Vetiver has a rich, exotic, complex … Read More

R1,072.00 Add to cart
Wild Orange 15ml Members/Whsl R196.00
Wild Orange 15ml Members/Whsl R196.00

Cold pressed from the peel, Wild Orange is one of dōTERRA’s top selling essential oils due to its energizing aroma. It can be used on surfaces as a natural cleaner. Diffusing Wild Orange will energize and uplift the mind and body while purifying the air. Wild Orange enhances any essential oil blend with a fresh, sweet, refreshing aroma.

R261.00 Add to cart
Wild Orange 5ml Members/Whsl R80.00
Wild Orange 5ml Members/Whsl R80.00
Wild Orange 5ml Members/Whsl R80.00

Cold pressed from the peel, Wild Orange is one of dōTERRA’s top selling essential oils due to its energizing aroma. It can be used on surfaces as a natural cleaner. Diffusing Wild Orange will energize and uplift the mind and body while purifying the air. Wild Orange enhances any essential oil blend with a fresh, sweet, refreshing aroma.

R107.00 Add to cart
Wintergreen 15ml Members/Whsl R431.00
Wintergreen 15ml Members/Whsl R431.00

Wintergreen essential oil is derived from the leaves of a creeping shrub found in coniferous areas. The main chemical component in Wintergreen, methyl salicylate, is used in topical creams and massage blends because of its soothing properties. In fact, Wintergreen and Birch are the only plants in the world that contain methyl salicylate naturally. As a flavoring, small amounts of Wintergreen are used in candies, toothpaste, and chewing gum. When diffused, Wintergreen has a refreshing aroma that’s uplifting and stimulating. Through doTERRA’s Co-Impact Sourcing® initiative, our new source of Wintergreen comes from Nepal where it is wild harvested by rural villagers then distilled by community-owned distillation facilities. This process creates increased economic opportunity for very remote regions in rural Nepal.

R575.00 Add to cart
Ylang Ylang 15ml Members/Whsl R725.00
Ylang Ylang 15ml Members/Whsl R725.00

Ylang Ylang essential oil is derived from the star-shaped flowers of the tropical Ylang Ylang tree and is used extensively in making perfumes and in aromatherapy. Similar to Jasmine, Ylang Ylang has been used for centuries in religious and wedding ceremonies. In aromatherapy, Ylang Ylang is used to lessen feelings of tension and stress and to promote a positive outlook. Ylang Ylang is frequently used in luxurious hair and skin products for its scent and nourishing and protective properties. Ylang Ylang blends well with Bergamot, Geranium, Grapefruit, and Vetiver.

R967.00 Add to cart